The Libertarian Idiocracy
[…] They must not be marked or altered, or their value as evidence impaired, destroyed, or otherwise affected. In lieu of the original records, certified copies will be presented for evidence purposes since they are admitted in evidence equally with the originals (31 U.S.C. 704).

Are we to believe that the Congress does not have the authority of requiring judicial review? I assure you, the Senate and House Ethics Committees have this authority – though they seldom use it, as this would expose their collective and very well organized crime within this den of honorable thieves.

TITLE 31 Section 704 (referenced above) states:

(a) To the extent applicable, all laws generally related to administering an agency apply to the Comptroller General.

(b) A copy of a record and a transcript from a record or proceeding of the Comptroller General, that the Comptroller General or Deputy Comptroller General certifies under seal, shall be admitted as evidence with the same effect as a copy or transcript referred to in section 1733 of title 28.

–=–

An Unfortunate Conclusion

–=–

Without apologies, this research and writing should in no way be misinterpreted as any form of support for the Federal Reserve System or the usury that supports its organized crime by myself, or that this is just some personal attack on Ron Paul.