The Libertarian Idiocracy
[…] This, in turn, would technically give the Federal Reserve even greater delegated independence from Congress!!!

But only from Congress…

Because finally, the last subsection in HR 459 states:

(d) Technical and Conforming Amendment- Section 714 of title 31, United States Code, is amended by striking subsection (f).

What does this refer to? Section 714 of Title 31, subsection (f) as is currently written states the following:

(f) Audits of Credit Facilities of the Federal Reserve System.—

(1) Definitions.— In this subsection, the following definitions shall apply:

(A) Credit facility.— The term “credit facility” means a program or facility, including any special purpose vehicle or other entity established by or on behalf of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System or a Federal reserve bank, authorized by the Board of Governors under section 13(3) of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 343),